DHSC: Independent Review, Mental Health- External Communications Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hanbury Strategy
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To secure time‑limited external communications support to manage the publication of the Final Report of the Independent Review into Prevalence and Support for Mental Health Conditions, ADHD and Autism, ensuring clear, accurate and accessible communication of complex and potentially contested evidence, protecting the Review’s independence and managing reputational risk during a high‑profile publication period. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: Independent Review, Mental Health- External Communications Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
