Awarded contract

DA from the Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions) FW for Phoenix Managed Service 2026-29

Details

Value
GBP 54,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

This is a renewal of the managed service contract provided by Phoenix Software Limited, which provides support for Microsoft applications and various other technologies. This is a general backup to our support skills for specialist knowledge in Microsoft technology (e.g. supported us through the migration from Trellix AV to Microsoft Defender) and a large array of other technologies, including a service desk facility and a number of days consultancy to call off. This will be awarded via the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 Framework Agreement Reference: SBS10510 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from the Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions) FW for Phoenix Managed Service 2026-29.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DA from the Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions) FW for Phoenix Managed Service 2026-29, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.