Awarded contract

CWC26076 - BCT A454 Phases 1&2 NEC Project Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Waterman Aspen
Value
GBP 145,286.4
Duration
1 year
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport are seeking NEC Project Management support as part of the BCT team's major project portfolio, and support is required to support the A454 Phases 1&2 project manager with cost, risk and value management during the Early Contractor Involvement phase of scheme development. Utilising Midland Highways Alliance PSP4 Lot 2 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311220 · Highways engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC26076 - BCT A454 Phases 1&2 NEC Project Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.