Awarded contract

CS086 - Family Hubs NEYDL's

Details

Value
GBP 198,872
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

This contract is a continuation of the service delivery of the North East Young Dads and Lads Service commissioned from the Family Hubs funding as per CS073. An additional 3 years of grant funding has been awarded from the DfE which has been divided across numerous services. The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period for Middlesbrough Local Authority. The service is now well established within Middlesbrough and know the need of the families. The service provides support to a number of young dads to ensure improvements to their well-being, loneliness, mental health and relationships. Activities will target an under-represented group, ensuring support through perinatal care and stronger representation of young fathers in decisions about their care. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

247 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS086 - Family Hubs NEYDL's.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.