Awarded contract
COV - Support for Adults with a Learning Disability (DPS) - Call Off against lot A6 or Expression of Interest - 18.5.26
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,379,121
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Residential health facilities services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
the provision of Supported Living Accommodation and Day Opportunities for Adult Services - 26 Flats available at Berry Mews, Coventry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Support for Adults with a Learning Disability (DPS) - Call Off against lot A6 or Expression of Interest - 18.5.26.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
