Contract for Provision of Topographical Survey Services
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Academy Geomatics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Topographical services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gateshead Council are looking to appoint a single supplier for the provision of Topographical Survey Services as and when required. The service will cover the collection of onsite topographical data in the borough of Gateshead and the provision of such data in various digital formats. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351810 · Topographical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Provision of Topographical Survey Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
