Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation Softcat
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 5,984,392
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority would like to confirm Softcat Plc with Zetron Limited as its Key Sub- Contractor have signed on the 22nd May 2026 a Call off Contract as a result of the Control Rooms Mobilisation Procurement with the Home Office. The Authority can confirm the supplier has been through a Get Quote process under RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions Framework, lot 5 Blue Light Services. This is a Direct Award and has been ran in accordance with the process laid down in the Buyers Guidance Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation Softcat.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Control Rooms Mobilisation Softcat, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
