Awarded contract

Consultancy covering stages 1-4 for the BLM/Re-Roofing scheme at Chippenham Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 81,857.41
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The Supplier has been appointed under Lot 1 Architecture for Architectural Services and Lot 7 Multi-Disciplinary for Project SBS SLA - Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) Management, Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer (CDM) to provide the following Services: for Stages 1-4: • Architecture • Project Management • Quantity Surveying • Principal Designer (CDM)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy covering stages 1-4 for the BLM/Re-Roofing scheme at Chippenham Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy covering stages 1-4 for the BLM/Re-Roofing scheme at Chippenham Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.