Clerk of Works for Bromley Archive and Museum Store
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fox Curtis Murray Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 31,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The main duties of the Clerk of Work are to prepare weekly report monitoring of the performance of the contractor including compliance quality standards, adherence to the specification and progress of the works. Their report should include the following: • Record progress of work/and monitor stage percentage completed • Provide Photographic Record - Take systematic site photographs • Record an assessment of the labour on site • Comment on any H&S concerns noted during the visit i.e. operatives not wearing PPE, unsafe working practices/methods, site tidiness etc. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clerk of Works for Bromley Archive and Museum Store.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clerk of Works for Bromley Archive and Museum Store, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
