Awarded contract

CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
NOAH Enterprise
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The service will consist of four distinct elements; a. An assessment and referral function b. Floating support hubs c. Co-located Mental Health and Substance Misuse workers d. Accessible and sustainable interim and move-on accommodation options that may be available The overall outcomes of the service will be focussed on; a. Reducing the flow of new rough sleepers to the street through targeted prevention activity as directed by Central Bedfordshire Council b. Ensuring that people have a safe place to stay until an onward referral is made c. Helping rough sleepers into independence through crisis interventions, support to access services and to sustain accommodation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

287 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1929-T-LS Rough Sleeper Outreach Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.