Awarded contract

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Rail Track Courses for Prisoners of HMP Littlehey

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Rail Track Courses for Prisoners of HMP Littlehey, once the course is successfully completed, attendee who qualify will gain a City & Guilds Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Railway Engineering and Track Maintenance. The NVQ is designed to develop both the practical competencies and underpinning knowledge essential for a career in the railway industry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Rail Track Courses for Prisoners of HMP Littlehey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Rail Track Courses for Prisoners of HMP Littlehey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.