Closed tender

CA18030 - design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Landscaping work for playgrounds
Published
11 June 2026
Submission
7 July 2026

Tender description

The work is for the design and redevelopment of Nova Primary Academy outdoor playground. This includes the supply and installation of appropriate groundworks, safety surfacing and play equipment. The contractor is also responsible for the removal of designated existing equipment, as agreed with the Trust. Specified equipment is to be retained. All works should comply to the British and European Standard for playground equipment and surfacing is BS EN 1176. Tendering organisations should read this section very carefully as it includes specific details of Peterborough Keys Academies Trust's expectations regarding the services sought, including questions that need to be answered in all their submissions. Keys Academies Trust will make its decision based on the overall quality and cost of the services tendered. If Keys Academies Trust is satisfied that its requirements can be met a contract will be awarded for this work. Indicative budget costs are between £40,000-£60,000. The tenderer is required to review the information provided in this tender document and set out how it would meet the school's requirements. The work has been split into 3 zones which comprise the total project. The schools preferred design is included for reference although suppliers are to note that these are indicative. Bids are required for the totality of the work. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18030. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18030 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 July 2026

About the buyer

Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA18030 - design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA18030 - design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.