CA17991 - INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Submission
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham Metropolitan College is a College offering a wide range of courses for people of all ages across seven campuses in Birmingham. Created in 2009 the college is an amalgamation of Matthew Boulton College and Sutton Coldfield College To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17991. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17991 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2026
About the buyer
Birmingham Metropolitan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-metropolitan-college.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA17991 - INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEARNER FIND.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Metropolitan College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
