BUILDING SURVEY SERVICES - PLOTS 12 & 13 TOWNHILL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,750
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To undertake a comprehensive assessment of the current condition of the buildings and to provide an informed cost estimate for necessary refurbishment works, including potential energy efficiency retrofits. The outputs will directly support strategic investment decisions and inform regeneration planning. You require concise, commercially focused technical advice you can rely upon in your decision-making process, which our experience provides. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BUILDING SURVEY SERVICES - PLOTS 12 & 13 TOWNHILL.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
