Awarded contract

Award of PKC13994 Taxi/PHC APH/017

Details

Value
GBP 4,056
Topic
Taxi services
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

Education Transport Contract to Methven Primary School from Monday, 20 April 2026. Operating on schooldays only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2026

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of PKC13994 Taxi/PHC APH/017.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of PKC13994 Taxi/PHC APH/017, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.