Awarded contract
Award of Net measuring (Omega Gauges) Calibration (MS-P-0481)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- TRESCAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,050
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 12 June 2026
Tender description
The Scottish Government, through Marine Directorate is inviting a tender for the calibration of the net measuring (Omega) gauges within Marine Directorate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Award date6 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Net measuring (Omega Gauges) Calibration (MS-P-0481).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 101£12.5m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 393£3.7bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 44£1.8bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
