Awarded contract

Award of Contract for Early Learning and Childcare Places November 2025 - Gryffe Manor Nursery Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 1,040,971
Topic
Child daycare services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of Early Learning and Childcare places for eligible children. The Council's main route for the purchase of services is via the Flexible Framework for Early Learning and Childcare Services (RC-CPU-25-008) which commenced on 7 April 2026. This contract is required to ensure continuity of provision for children currently attending the setting and to ensure adequate provision in the locality within Renfrewshire Council area for new Commissioned Places. Lot 1: The procurement exercise for this Contract was conducted as a Negotiated Procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, as amended, for Social and Other Specific Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312110 · Child daycare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.