Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GIG-A-BITE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,243.9
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide catering to the artists and crew during the Stockton International Riverside Festival (SIRF) 2026. It is expected 220 people per day will be catered for, at a cost of around £35,203.25, however this is subject to change dependent on the number of artists, once the final SIRF programme is confirmed. The value is approximately £35,203.25 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2026
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Artist & Crew Catering for SIRF 2026.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
