Awarded contract

AM, FM, PM and Rating Services for Wirral Council Properties

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
2 years
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

he Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the “Supplier”) to deliver a full package of property management in respect of a number of its assets to include Property Management, Facilities Management, Asset Management and Rating Services across a sector of the Council’s property portfolio. The assets currently in scope are listed and described below, although there may be the opportunity to add additional properties as necessary: 1) Mallory Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB 2) Irvine Building, 2 Alice Ker Square, Birkenhead CH41 2AB 3) Birkenhead Shopping Centre – Grange, Pyramids and associated car parks. Borough Road, Grange Precinct, Birkenhead CH41 2RA 4) Europa Centre, Europa Square, Birkenhead CH41 4PF 5) Vue Cinema, Conway Street, Birkenhead CH41 4PE 6) Hythe, Tower Road, Birkenhead CH41 1AA Keywords: property management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.