ADU26068 Reviews to Support Outcomes for Older people
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Attenti Consulting
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Completion of 557 reviews (including some out of area). These requirements ensure that, if the S75 agreement expires, costly and outdated cases may return to the council. The council are not assured that reviews are up to date and/or as outcome focused as they need to be. There is an opportunity to complete reviews as part of due diligence to ensure best practice is applied. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ADU26068 Reviews to Support Outcomes for Older people.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
