2526-0556 Mental Health Inreach
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,189
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service will offer direct in-reach, assessments and liaison for service users with a rough sleeping history, who have unmet mental health support needs who are living in complex needs supported accommodation. This service will offer specialist support, including direct assessments and referral onto appropriate mental health services where further intervention is needed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2526-0556 Mental Health Inreach.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
