2 Maes Emlyn, Penyffordd, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9JA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elate Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,134.92
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Construction of a single storey rear extension to form fully accessible shower room & bedroom + internal works - Ramped access + new accessible driveway with dropped kerbs. Adeiladu estyniad cefn unllawr i ffurfio ystafell gawod ac ystafell wely cwbl hygyrch + gwaith mewnol - Mynediad ramp + dreif hygyrch newydd gyda chyrbau isel. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2026
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 Maes Emlyn, Penyffordd, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9JA.
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 2 Maes Emlyn, Penyffordd, Holywell, Flintshire, CH8 9JA, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
