003671 - CORAM BAAF Electronic Licences for Fostering Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coram Academy Ltd t/a CoramBaaf
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Licence to enable the service to use CORAM BAAF documents for assessments. Membership licence, paid annually in line with service needs. Contract for 3 years subject to inflation. Coram BAAF are the UK's leading membership organisation for professionals working across adoption, fostering and kinship care. They provide information, best practice guidance, advice, training and resources to support our members and influence policy to improve outcomes for children and young people, therefore this contract has been awarded as a Direct Award under PA23. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 003671 - CORAM BAAF Electronic Licences for Fostering Service.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
