Awarded contract

WSFT - Capital Purchase - Theatres Upgrade - Network Infrastructure Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 15,009.28
Duration
1 year
Topic
Network equipment
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

The purchase consists of two high-performance 48-port Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches capable of delivering up to 90W per port, supported by four 1200W power supply modules and associated power cables. It also includes two 10Gbps direct-attach cables for high-speed interconnection and two indoor WiFi 7 tri-radio access points to provide advanced wireless coverage within theatre environments. The solution is supplied with ongoing support and platform licensing The solution is supplied with ongoing support and platform licensing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSFT - Capital Purchase - Theatres Upgrade - Network Infrastructure Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSFT - Capital Purchase - Theatres Upgrade - Network Infrastructure Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,112
    £205.5bn
  2. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.