Awarded contract
Woolwich Leisure Centre - Clerk of Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baily Garner LLP
- Value
- GBP 119,310
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction-site supervision services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Clerk of Works for Woolwich Leisure Centre scheme in South London. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-property-development-services-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Woolwich Leisure Centre - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
