Awarded contract

Welcome to Fife Marketing Campaign

Details

Supplier(s)
ALT
Value
GBP 332,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

Fife Council required to appoint a Contractor with the capability, expertise and creativity to develop and deliver an integrated marketing campaign under the Welcome to Fife brand, to raise awareness of Fife as a visitor destination, increase traffic to the Welcome to Fife website, and to ultimately increase visitor numbers to Fife. Lot 1: Fife Council required to appoint a Contractor with the capability, expertise and creativity to develop and deliver an integrated marketing campaign under the Welcome to Fife brand, to raise awareness of Fife as a visitor destination, increase traffic to the Welcome to Fife website, and to ultimately increase visitor numbers to Fife.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342100 · Direct marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Welcome to Fife Marketing Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Welcome to Fife Marketing Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.