Water Tank Renewals & Cold Water Booster at Boroughwide
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Design Services
- Value
- GBP 100,814
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design brief for the replacement of the existing cold water booster systems and installation of break-tanks boroughwide. There are fourteen blocks with a mixture of tenanted and leasehold housing properties. The scheme for the above blocks is to replace the cold-water booster system and install new break-tanks. Propose to install one twin set or triple set cold water booster system with a break-tanks for each of the blocks to feed both the potable cold-water supply to the flats and the cold-water storage tanks. Due to increased water demand, there may be a need for a bigger cold water booster pump than previously installed and matching break tank. The existing tanks have been installed for approximately 45 years and now require replacement to bring them up to current regulations/standards ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Tank Renewals & Cold Water Booster at Boroughwide.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
