Awarded contract
Village Hall Rain Garden Little Blakenham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mixbrow Limited
- Value
- 30,859.2
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council has requested quotations for the provision of the Little Blakenham Village Hall Rain Garden and is now awarding a contract. ## Contract award Title: Village Hall Rain Garden Little Blakenham
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45232130 · Storm-water piping construction work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Village Hall Rain Garden Little Blakenham.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
