UKRI-6110 2026-2027 Autodesk Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Man and Machine Ltd
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Annual renewal of existing Autodesk license subscription and support package for the following sites: Science and Technology Facilities Council Rutherford Appleton Laboratory Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 0QX Daresbury Laboratory Sci-Tech Daresbury Daresbury WA4 4AD STFC UK Astronomy Technology Centre Blackford Hill Edinburgh Scotland EH9 3HJ ## Contract award Title: UKRI-6110 2026-2027 Autodesk Licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-6110 2026-2027 Autodesk Licenses.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
