UKRI-6079 NERC - Storage and maintenance of FAAM Aircraft
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avalon Aero LTD
- Value
- GBP 185,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI has appointed a supplier for the provision of Storage and maintenance of FAAM Aircraft to NERC. ## Contract award Title: The appointment of a supplier for the provision of Storage, maintenance and decommissioning services of FAAM Aircraft
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-6079 NERC - Storage and maintenance of FAAM Aircraft.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-6079 NERC - Storage and maintenance of FAAM Aircraft, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
