TVCA-PROC-0870 - Interim Deputy Head of Finance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ambient People
- Value
- GBP 266,760
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract to Ambient People Limited for the supply of a member of staff - Interim Deputy Head of Finance. This Notice is retrospective due to delayed internal approval. The contract was signed 22/05/2026 and staff member started 8/06/2026. ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0870 - Interim Deputy Head of Finance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0870 - Interim Deputy Head of Finance.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
