TVCA-PROC-0833 - Inspection Fees For Darlington Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Darlington Council
- Value
- GBP 217,603.27
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Access road construction work
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have completed a Direct Award to Darlington Borough Council for the inspection of Darlington Station. Darlington Borough Council are the Statutory body for highway adoption in their own network, unable to appoint any other provider. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233226 · Access road construction work
- 71631480 · Road-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0833 - Inspection Fees For Darlington Station.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
