Travel Health Advice and Vaccinations Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Masta Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,083,333
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The FCDO and its Partners across Government (PAGs) (collectively known as the Authority) require Travel Health and Vaccination services for its officers and qualifying dependants (including newborn babies) who are travelling overseas for postings or official business. The aim of this contract is to provide a modern, evidence-based travel health service that provides our officers and their qualifying dependants with travel health advice, travel vaccinations and malaria prophylaxis to allow them to live and travel overseas as safely as possible. The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO), together with its Partners across Government (PAGs), collectively referred to as the Authority, require the provision of Travel Health and Vaccination services for officers and eligible dependants—including newborns—travelling overseas for assignments or official duties. This contract is intended to deliver a contemporary, evidence-based travel health service that offers officers and their qualifying dependants comprehensive travel health advice, appropriate travel vaccinations, and malaria prophylaxis, thereby supporting their ability to live and work abroad while maintaining optimal safety standards. ## Contract award Title: Travel Health Advice and Vaccinations Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Travel Health Advice and Vaccinations Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
