Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centre for ADHD & Autism Support
- Value
- GBP 218,289
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon awards for the provision of services to support Children with ADHD and autism who often find the transition from primary school to secondary school challenging as they move from a smaller, more nurturing learning environment to a much larger setting with far more people, and increased noise and sensory stimulation. The scalable service model is to be implemented in all the mainstream academies and maintained secondary schools in the Borough so that more children can benefit from the support and advice delivered by the provider who will also develop a set of tools that can be used by all schools to support children into the future. This project supports children with EHCPs to remain in mainstream school and prevents the need for more expensive and often unnecessary specialist provision, improving children's life chances and overall outcomes. The intention is to conduct a tender to during 2026, with an intended start date of 1st April 2027 for a new longer-term contract. This contract commenced on the 1st of April 2026 and will expire on the 31st of March 2027. ## Contract award Title: Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transitional support for secondary aged pupils with Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) / Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
