Awarded contract
Toyota MY26 Corolla Touring Sport Active 1.8 Hybrid
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota (GB) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 749,318.83
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 6 June 2026
Tender description
Vehicle Replacement Programme 26/27 – Call Off Contract from the BLC -FLEET-0020a agreement aligned to the CCS RM6244 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 184£39.7m
- 177£91.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 140£166.9m
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
