Awarded contract
TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN DIGITAL 48 SHEET SCREENS AND SELL ADVERTISING
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WILDSTONE ESTATES LIMITED
- Value
- 200,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced supplier to supply, install, operate and maintain digital 48 sheet advertising screens at Council-owned locations within the Borough of Telford & Wrekin. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2036in 10 years
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN DIGITAL 48 SHEET SCREENS AND SELL ADVERTISING.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
