Awarded contract

Third-party Risk Management (TPRM) managed service for NHS Southeast region

Details

Value
GBP 230,860
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security software package
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Third-party Risk Management (TPRM) managed service for NHS Southeast region to Insight Direct (UK) Ltd on behalf of NHS Thames Valley ICB. This requirement has been procured via Health Trust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Third-party Risk Management (TPRM) managed service for NHS Southeast region, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.