Awarded contract

The Supply and Delivery of In-Chair Hammock Slings

Details

Value
GBP 70,210
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

The supply and delivery of in chair hammock slings Lot 1: The supply and delivery of in chair hammock slings. Award against framework: DPS for the Supply, Installation and Repair and Maintenance of Community Equipment (GCC005127CPU) Contract value is an estimate based on rates submitted. Actual contract value may be more or less than stated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Delivery of In-Chair Hammock Slings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of In-Chair Hammock Slings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.