Awarded contract

The Provision of Supply and Fit of Tyres

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Tyres for motor cars
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Supply and Fit of Tyres for Northamptonshire Police. Awarded via CCS Framework RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics, Lot 1: Supply and fit of tyres and associated products and services for Blue Light. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £120,000 excluding VAT for the initial 2-year term. There are 2 x 12-month extension options available from 8th May 2028. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Supply and Fit of Tyres.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.