The Provision of Specialist Planning Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADVANCED PLANNING LTD
- Value
- GBP 79,380
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of flexible professional specialist planning support to assist with the preparation of the new Boston & South Holland Joint Plan under the Government's 30 month timetable. The services provided would be required to respond to emerging client priorities but are expected to cover a range of planning policy matters including, but not limited to the following: • Visioning exercises • Evidence base procurement and management • Supporting the digital first project • Development of spatial strategy options • Consultation work. Key delivery dates for individual work streams will be governed by the Boston/South Holland Programme Plan and the published and updated Local Plan Timetable. Both of these are live documents and will be subject to change so flexibility is an important part of any service provided. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Specialist Planning Advisory Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
