The Provision of Mystery Shoppers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mystery Shoppers Ltd
- Value
- 306,472
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CITB operates mystery shops with the core objective of consistently monitoring testing and training centres to provide CITB with assurance that those centres are operating and following the scheme rules for each product and are delivering the standards and customer experience CITB expects. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Mystery Shoppers.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Mystery Shoppers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
