Closed tender

The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Donegal ETB

Details

Value
EUR 20,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 June 2026
Submission
29 June 2026

Tender description

Call for Tenders (CFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Contracted Training Services for Donegal Education and Training Board in 11 Lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 June 2026

About the buyer

Donegal Education and Training Board_368 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

206 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Donegal ETB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Donegal ETB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.