The Provision of an External Lawyer to Draft a Statutory Instrument
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marc Patel
- Value
- GBP 17,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HSE are looking to instruct an external lawyer to draft a Statutory Instrument (SI) on the SI Template which will make amendments to the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 to deliver recommendations made by the Work and Pensions Committee Inquiry on the Health and Safety Executive (HSE) approach to Asbestos Management. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of an External Lawyer to Draft a Statutory Instrument
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of an External Lawyer to Draft a Statutory Instrument.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
