The Provision of a Leisure Management CRM Solution & Related Hardware
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gladstone Limited
- Value
- 843,156.4
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Chorley Leisure Ltd and South Ribble Leisure Ltd are the respective leisure services in their boroughs, delivering leisure, health and community services to the community. Under Chorley Council and South Ribble Council, they operate public sports and leisure facilities. The councils/leisure companies are seeking to procure a "Cloud Hosted" Leisure Management System from a single supplier. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of a Leisure Management CRM Solution & Related Hardware ## Contract award Title: The Provision of a Leisure Management CRM Solution & Related Hardware
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
