Expired contract

The Marches School, Creation of SEND Hub

Details

Supplier(s)
Pave-Aways Ltd
Value
339,849.7
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

This is an award notice for The Marches School, Creation of SEND Hub procured under the DPS RMCB 025 - DPS for Building Construction, Design & Build Construction, Demountable (Temporary) Buildings, Asbestos Removal & Demolition ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Marches School, Creation of SEND Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Marches School, Creation of SEND Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.