Tender for the provision of a modular build at Weobley High School, Weobley, Herefordshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Submission
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herefordshire Council invites tenders for the removal of an existing single-storey mobile building and the relocation, installation, and associated reconfiguration of a two-storey modular building at Weobley High School. The works include dismantling, transportation from Peterchurch Primary School, reinstallation onto new foundations, internal remodelling, service connections, drainage works, and all associated construction and external works. Works to commence on 10th August 2026 (estimated) with an anticipated 4-6-week programme. (including bank holidays) INFORMATION REGARDING SITE VISITS CAN BE FOUND WITHIN THE TENDER DOCUMENTS. Please visit www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents. You will need to register in order to access the documents and submit a tender response. All communication with Herefordshire Council regarding this tender must be via the messaging system on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2026
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45223800 · Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of a modular build at Weobley High School, Weobley, Herefordshire.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
