Awarded contract
Temporary Agency Resource Supply for Investigators Roles - Red Snapper 2026-2029
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RED SNAPPER RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 5 June 2026
Tender description
PCR2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Temporary Agency Resource Supply for Investigators Roles - Red Snapper 2026-2029, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
