T25-202CAP Quantity Surveyor Services for Ballyoan, Strabane, Castlederg Cemetery Expansion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coyle Doherty and Company Ltd
- Value
- 12,342
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) programme of 1 Ballyoan and 2 Strabane and Castlederg Cemeteries are to be expanded within existing planning permission. Ballyoan Cemetery will be expanded with a budget of approximately £450,000 and Strabane and Castlederg Cemetery will be expanded with a budget of approximately £250,000. As part of the progression of the project, DCSDC requires a professional Quantity Surveying (QS) Consultant to support council staff in delivering the projects. This will include preparation of detailed Bill of Quantities style pre-tender cost estimates, detailed Bill of Quantities style pricing documents for Integrated Supply Team (IST) Invitation To Tender (ITT) and to carry out QS services, including site visits, valuations and payment certificates, from design stage to completion on site, handover and end of defects. Council seeks a fixed price for the following in relation to the two cemeteries 1 Ballyoan and 2 Strabane and Castlederg to include RIBA Stage 4 Technical Design and to include Stage 5 Construction and to include Stage 6 Handover and End of Defects. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-202CAP Quantity Surveyor Services for Ballyoan, Strabane, Castlederg Cemetery Expansion
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2026
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-202CAP Quantity Surveyor Services for Ballyoan, Strabane, Castlederg Cemetery Expansion.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T25-202CAP Quantity Surveyor Services for Ballyoan, Strabane, Castlederg Cemetery Expansion, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
