Expired contract

T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady

Details

Value
12,240
Duration
7 months
Topic
Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

As part of the Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) programme of play park enhancements two playparks are to be built £220,000 + fees for Sperrins Heritage Centre, Legcloghfin, Omagh BT79 8LS and approximately £300,000 + fees for Cluny Gardens, Clady, Strabane BT82 9RL. Council seeks a fixed price for the following in relation to the two play parks at Cluny Gardens and Sperrings Heritage Centre to include RIBA Stage 4 Technical Design to and including Stage 6 Handover and End of Defects. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2026

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.