Awarded contract
T167 Supply and Delivery of Lenticules
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 154,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the supply and delivery of Lenticules ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 33698100 · Microbiological cultures
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T167 Supply and Delivery of Lenticules.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
